no5-visa

Settlement
Visa

UK Settlement visa
Settlement Visa

If you have lived in the UK lawfully for the certain number of years depends on what visa you have arrived in the UK first, you can apply to live settle and get the indefinite leave to remain status.

You may qualify for settlement visa via different routes such as:

– Partner of British or settle person

– Family member of British or settle person

– Holder of Tier 2 visa

– Holder of Tier 1 visa

– Long and lawful residency

– Ancestry ties

– Refugees

– Victim of domestic violence

– AS a Bereaved Partner

In order to settle in the UK and get indefinite leave to remain most of applicant must pass the Life in the UK test and demonstrate their knowledge of English language.

Requirements of settlement visa it varies on type of visa that applicant is on, however in most cases applicants must have lived in the UK for 5 continues years.

We can assist our clients by –
  • Drafting a cover letter to explain your circumstance in full and support your application.
  • Providing a list of required documents and considering contents of the documents to be submitted in support of your application.
  • Completing and submitting the Visa application form.
Student
Visa
Visit the
UK
Business &
Investment
Visa
European Residence
documents
Settlement
Visa
Family Reunion
in UK
Join a
Partner
Naturalization & Passport
Work Permit
Visa